2017 Cars and Drivers

Here are the cars and stars of the
2017 944 Challenge!

# 1

Cameron Beller

2016 Series Finish :
1st
Occupation :
Spray Painter
Favourite Track :
Phillip Island
Cameron Beller
Cameron Beller

# 4

Ken Rowland

2016 Series Finish :
11th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Ken Rowland
Ken Rowland

# 5

Lyndon Watson

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Lyndon Watson
Lyndon Watson

# 6

Robert Lange

2016 Series Finish :
20th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Robert Lange
Robert Lange

# 8

Dick Howe

2016 Series Finish :
15th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Dick Howe
Dick Howe

# 12

Marius Catrina

2016 Series Finish :
12th
Occupation :
Engineer
Favourite Track :
Monash Freeway
Marius Catrina
Marius Catrina

# 13

Jim Gallagher

2016 Series Finish :
10th
Occupation :
Tin Man
Favourite Track :
any track that hasn’t got corners
Jim Gallagher
Jim Gallagher

# 14

Paul Greer

2016 Series Finish :
30th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Paul Greer
Paul Greer

# 15

Vince Misuraca

2016 Series Finish :
2nd
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
Winton
Vince Misuraca
Vince Misuraca

# 16

Paul Crocitti

2016 Series Finish :
25th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Paul Crocitti
Paul Crocitti

# 17

Ryan Woods

2016 Series Finish :
21st
Occupation :
Machinist
Favourite Track :
Winton
Ryan Woods
Ryan Woods

# 18

Ross Millar

2016 Series Finish :
16th
Occupation :
Plumber
Favourite Track :
Phillip Island
Ross Millar
Ross Millar

# 19

Greg Wood

2016 Series Finish :
26th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Greg Wood
Greg Wood

# 20

Andrew Jackman

2016 Series Finish :
17th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Andrew Jackman
Andrew Jackman

# 22

Brad Winter

2016 Series Finish :
6th
Occupation :
Roofing
Favourite Track :
Phillip Island
Brad Winter
Brad Winter

# 26

Tim Petrusic

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
Painter
Favourite Track :
Phillip Island
Tim Petrusic
Tim Petrusic

# 27

Toni Andreevski

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Toni Andreevski
Toni Andreevski

# 29

Ben Raphael

2016 Series Finish :
13h
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Ben Raphael
Ben Raphael

# 32

John Vainoras

2016 Series Finish :
28th
Occupation :
Director
Favourite Track :
not specified
John Vainoras
John Vainoras

# 37

Chris Lewis-Williams

2016 Series Finish :
3rd
Occupation :
CEO
Favourite Track :
Bathurst
Chris Lewis-Williams
Chris Lewis-Williams

# 38

Brent Rose

2016 Series Finish :
29th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Brent Rose
Brent Rose

# 45

Michael Westaway

2016 Series Finish :
5th
Occupation :
Dealer Principal
Favourite Track :
not specified
Michael Westaway
Michael Westaway

# 46

Jim Mitchell

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Jim Mitchell
Jim Mitchell

# 47

John Stanic

2016 Series Finish :
24th
Occupation :
Plumber
Favourite Track :
Sydney Motor Sport Park (Eastern Creek)
John Stanic
John Stanic

# 50

Tony Westaway

2016 Series Finish :
4th
Occupation :
President
Favourite Track :
Sandown
Tony Westaway
Tony Westaway

# 53

Peter Doherty

2016 Series Finish :
18th
Occupation :
Sales
Favourite Track :
Phillip Island
Peter Doherty
Peter Doherty

# 64

Keith Marriner

2016 Series Finish :
23rd
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Keith Marriner
Keith Marriner

# 68

Sam Rofe

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
Sparky
Favourite Track :
Still Deciding
Sam Rofe
Sam Rofe

# 74

Mark Taubitz

2016 Series Finish :
7th
Occupation :
Sales Manager – New Cars
Favourite Track :
Sandown
Mark Taubitz
Mark Taubitz

# 77

Codey West

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Codey West
Codey West

# 88

Ken Knight

2016 Series Finish :
19th
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Ken Knight
Ken Knight

# 97

Rob Holding

2016 Series Finish :
Did Not Compete
Occupation :
not specified
Favourite Track :
not specified
Rob Holding
Rob Holding

# 98

Pedr James

2016 Series Finish :
8th
Occupation :
Rural Fencing
Favourite Track :
The Next One
Pedr James
Pedr James